Menu
Language
Home

Tenders and contracts

Tenders awarded

The following tenders have been awarded:

18150 The Provision of Catering Services (Council Catering)

List of offers:

  • Acclaimed Catering Services Pty Ltd
  • Cherry’s Catering
  • Comestibles
  • Creative Catering Perth
  • Temptations Catering
  • Ultimo Catering & Events Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Cherry's Catering

18115 Golf Course Sewer Connections – Carramar and Marangaroo

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • D.J MacCormick Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Rob Carr Pty Ltd
  • Tracc Civil Pty Ltd
  • WA Plumbing Solutions
  • Westline Plumbing & Drainage Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Tracc Civil Pty Ltd

18074 Provision of Cleaning Services at Wanneroo Civic Centre, Building 1 (CCB1) and Building 2 (CCB2) and Wanneroo Library and Cultural Centre (WLCC)

List of Offers:

  • Academy Services (WA) Pty Ltd
  • ARA Property Services Pty Ltd
  • ASF Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • Cleandustrial Services Pty Ltd
  • Delron Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • DMC Cleaning Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Iconic Property Services Pty Ltd
  • OCE Corporate Cleaning
  • Pickwick Integrated Facilities Services
  • Sharman Property Services Pty Ltd
  • Storm International Pty Ltd
  • Wilson Property Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Iconic Property Services Pty Ltd

18075 Provision of Cleaning Services to Community Building Assets

List of Offers:

  • Academy Services (WA) Pty Ltd
  • ARA Property Services Pty Ltd
  • ASF Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • Cleandustrial Services Pty Ltd
  • Delron Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • DMC Cleaning Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Iconic Property Services Pty Ltd
  • OCE Corporate Cleaning
  • Pickwick Integrated Facilities Services
  • Sharman Property Services Pty Ltd
  • Wilson Property Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Iconic Property Services Pty Ltd

18011 Development of Moorhead Park, Koondoola

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • LD Total
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • MG Group WA
  • Nextside Pty Ltd
  • Vera Builders Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: LD Total

18069 Supply & Delivery of Stormwater Drainage Pipes for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • Humes

Successful Contractor: Humes

18060 Provision of Mechanical & HVAC Services for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • Airmaster Australia Pty Ltd
  • AMS Technology Group Pty Ltd
  • Australian Airconditioning Services Pty Ltd
  • Australian HVAC Services
  • BSA | Maintain
  • DCM Services
  • Fredon Air Pty Ltd
  • Mechanical and Electrical Services
  • Mechanical Project Services
  • National Refrigeration Solutions
  • Precise Air Group Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Australian Airconditioning Services Pty Ltd

18030 Provision of Park and Streetscape Maintenance within Two Rocks

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Skyline Landscape Services Group WA Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: LD Total

18031 Provision of Dry Park Maintenance Services for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • Lawn Doctor
  • LD Total
  • Skyline Landscape Services Group WA Pty Ltd
  • Turfmaster Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: LD Total

18070 Supply & Delivery of Stormwater Auxiliary Products for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • Humes
  • TC Precast Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: TC Precast Pty Ltd

18029 Provision of Park and Streetscape Maintenance within Yanchep

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Skyline Landscape Services Group WA Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries Pty Ltd

18062 Mindarie Breakwater Maintenance Works Phase 1

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • DJ MacCormick Contractors
  • Italia Stone Group Pty Ltd
  • Neo Infrastructure Pty Ltd
  • WA Limestone Contracting Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: WA Limestone Contracting Pty Ltd

18100 Replacement of Irrigation at Carramar Golf Course

List of Offers:

  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Total Eden
  • Think Water Canning Vale Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Total Eden

18004 Power Upgrade and Supply, Install and Commission Floodlighting at Edgar Griffiths Park, Wanneroo

List of Offers:

  • Future Power WA Pty Ltd
  • Hender Lee Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Insight Electrical Technology Pty Ltd
  • Positive Electrical
  • Stiles Electrical & Communications Services Pty Ltd
  • Tracc Civil Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Stiles Electrical & Communications Services Pty Ltd

18002 Construction of Wanneroo Sports & Social Club Toilets and Storage Shed

List of Offers:

  • AE Hoskins & Sons
  • Bistel Construction Pty Ltd
  • Budo Group Pty Ltd
  • Buildon Construction
  • Classic Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Connolly Building Company
  • Geared Construction Pty Ltd
  • Interstyle Building Commercial
  • M/Construction (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Shelford Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Vera Builders Pty Ltd
  • ZD Construction 93 Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Geared Construction Pty Ltd

17344 Provision of Sweeping Services for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • Austra Environmental Services Pty Ltd
  • Cleansweep (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Drainflow Services Pty Ltd
  • Enviro Sweep
  • Mint Civil Pty Ltd
  • Specialized Sweeping Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Drainflow Services Pty Ltd

17310 Construction of Grandis Park Skate Park, Lot 8020 Grandis Boulevard, Banksia Grove

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • Concrete Skateparks Pty Ltd
  • Menchetti Consolidated Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Advanteering Civil Engineers

17242 Civil Design Consultancy the Butler North District Open Space Development

List of Offers:

  • JDSi Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  • Lycopodium Infrastructure Pty Ltd
  • McDowall Affleck Pty Ltd
  • Pritchard Francis Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Talis Consultants
  • WGAWA Pty Ltd
  • Wood & Grieve Engineers Limited

Successful Contractor: JDSi Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

17244 Carramar Golf Course Upgrades 2017/18

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Golf Spectrum Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

All Tenders Declined

17243 Marangaroo Golf Course Upgrades 2017/18

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Golf Spectrum Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

All Tenders Declined

17226 Procure and Implement Enterprise Integration Solution

List of Offers:

  • Cohga Pty Ltd
  • CRM Online Australia Pty Ltd
  • Fusion Applications Pty Ltd
  • MagiaCX Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Pitney Bowes

Successful Contractor: MagiaCX Solutions Pty Ltd

17312 Provision of Arboricultural Consultancy Services

List of Offers:

  • Arbor Centre Pty Ltd
  • Homewood Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Paperbark Technologies Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Paperbark Technologies Pty Ltd

17322 Construction of Peace Park, Koondoola

List of Offers:

  • Classic Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape Construction
  • LD Total
  • Pear Contracting Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: LD Total

17246 Construction of Sewer and Water Reticulation, Neerabup Industrial Area

List of Offers:

  • Civcon Civil & Project Management Pty Ltd
  • D.J. MacCormick Contractors
  • Reilly Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Rob Carr Pty Ltd
  • TCD Civil Construction
  • Wormall Civil Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Rob Carr Pty Ltd

17236 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bores, Pumping Units and Lake Infrastructure

List of Offers:

  • Hydroquip Pumps
  • Total Eden Pty Ltd
  • Western Irrigation  Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Hydroquip Pumps

17224 Duplication of Mirrabooka Ave (Hepburn Ave to Gnangara Rd)

List of Offers:

  • BOS Civil
  • Densford Civil
  • Dowsing Group
  • Jaxon Civil
  • MACA Civil
  • RJ Vincent & Co
  • TRACC Civil

Successful Contractor: RJ Vincent & Co

17234 Construction of Yanchep Active Open Space Playground

List of Offers:

  • Bistel Construction
  • Environmental Industries
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • Landscape Elements
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • Ligna Construction
  • Menchetti Consolidated Pty Ltd
  • Vera Builders

Successful Contractor: Menchetti Consolidated Pty Ltd

17174 Park Assets Renewal Program 2017/18

List of Offers:

  • Adventure+
  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Forpark Australia
  • LD Total
  • Miracle Recreation Equipment
  • Playmaster Pty Ltd
  • PlayRight Australia Pty Ltd
  • Proludic Pty Ltd

Successful Contractors: Forpark Australia, LD Total, Miracle Recreation Equipment, Playmaster, Proludic Pty Ltd

17245 Replacement of Turf Wicket Blocks and Surrounds at the Kingsway Sporting Complex

List of Offers:

  • Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

17129 Provision of Irrigation Minor Repairs/Works and Installations

List of Offers:

  • Elliotts Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Thinkwater Canning Vale
  • Western Property Services

Successful Contractor: Elliotts Irrigation Pty Ltd

17155 Provision of Light Fleet Servicing and Repairs

List of Offers:

  • Carcare Motor Company Pty Ltd
  • City Toyota
  • DVG Mining Services Pty Ltd
  • Grand Toyota Wangara
  • Hadford Investments Pty Ltd
  • Mindarie Workshop & Auto Electrical
  • Surefleet Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: CarCare Motor Company Pty Ltd

17177 Provision of Abandoned Vehicle Management

List of Offers:

  • Manheim Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Manheim Pty Ltd

17184 Supply and Installation of Fencing

List of Offers:

  • G&D Fencing
  • JSB Fencing and Machinery Hire
  • Milner’s Fencing Pty Ltd
  • Natural Area Consulting Management Services
  • Peter Wood Fencing Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Reliable Fencing

Successful Contractor: JSB Fencing and Machinery Hire, Reliable Fencing

17176 Provision of Turf Consultancy Services

List of Offers:

  • Forrest and Forrest Games
  • Sports Turf Technology Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Forrest and Forrest Games

17055 Aquamotion Changerooms & Amenities Upgrade

List of Offers:

  • AE Hoskins & Sons
  • Arden Building Maintenance WA Pty Ltd
  • Budo Group Pty Ltd
  • Buildon Construction
  • Connolly Building Company
  • Geared Construction Pty Ltd
  • HS Hyde & Son
  • Macfield Construction Pty Ltd
  • Palace Construction
  • Pindan Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Vera Group

Successful Contractor: Geared Construction Pty Ltd

17131 Neerabup Industrial Area – Stage 1 Design and Contract Administration

List of Offers:

  • Allied Projects Pty Ltd
  • Calibre Consulting (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • JDSi Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  • Limnios & Johns Pty Ltd
  • Peritas Civil Pty Ltd
  • Pritchard Francis Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Urbanise WA Pty Ltd
  • Wave International
  • Wood & Grieve Engineers Limited

Successful Contractor: Wave International

17231 Wanneroo Town Centre Planning Framework Review

List of Offers:

  • Calibre
  • Creative Design & Planning
  • GHD
  • Hames Sharley
  • Hassell
  • Planning Solutions
  • Roberts Day Group
  • Taylor Burnett Burrell

Successful Contractor: Taylor Burnett Burrell

17222 Provision of Park and Streetscape Maintenance in Butler West

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Skyline Landscape Services (WA)
  • Wattle Facility Group

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries Pty Ltd

17158 Provision of Park and Streetscape Maintenance in Butler East

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Wattle Facility Group

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries Pty Ltd

17076 Design and Construction of Two (2) Beach Access Staircases at Quinns Beach

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • Landmark Products Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Neo Infrastructure
  • Roam Marine
  • Wizard WA Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Landmark Products Pty Ltd

17077 Quinns Beach Long Term Coastal Management Works

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • Delta Civil (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Neo Infrastructure
  • WA Limestone Co & Italia Stone Group Joint Venture

Successful Contractor: WA Limestone Co & Italia Stone Group Joint Venture

17199 Supply, Install and Commission Floodlighting to the Eastern Netball Courts at Kingsway Regional Sporting Complex, Madeley

List of Offers:

  • Boyan Electrical Services
  • Future Power WA Pty Ltd
  • Hender Lee Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Insight Electrical Technology
  • Nites Electrical
  • SMB Electrical Services
  • Stiles Electrical & Communications Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Stiles Electrical & Communications Services PL

17192 For the Supply of Amenity Plants for Landscaped Areas within the City of Wanneroo

List of Offers:

  • Benara Nurseries
  • Plantrite
  • Workpower Incorporated

Successful Contractor: Plantrite

17180 Construction of Water & Sewer Reticulation, Neerabup Industrial Area

List of Offers:

  • Castle Civil
  • GLM Drainage Pty Ltd
  • Reilly Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Robb Carr Pty Ltd
  • Tracc Civil Pty Ltd
  • Wormall Civil Pty Ltd

All Tenders Declined

17160 Supply, Install and Commission Floodlighting at Leatherback Park, Alkimos

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • Boyan Electrical Services
  • Future Power WA Pty Ltd
  • Hender Lee Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Insight Electrical Technology
  • Stiles Electrical & Communication Services Pty Ltd
  • Wired West Electrical Contracting Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Stiles Electrical & Communications Services PL

17074 Supply & Delivery of Stormwater Pipes & Auxiliary Products

List of Offers:

  • Humes
  • Reinforced Concrete Pipes Australia (WA) Pty Ltd

All Tenders Declined

17005 Provision of Consultancy Services to Provide a Business Case for Developing a Tourist Park on Lot 211 Quinns Road, Mindarie

List of Offers:

  • Brighthouse
  • Cole Advisory
  • Ernst & Young Partnership
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • MacroPlan Dimasi
  • Pracsys

Successful Contractor: Pracsys

17087 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Street Name Plates & Other Signs

List of Offers:

  • Corsign WA Pty Ltd
  • Jason Signmakers
  • RSA Signs Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: RSA Signs Pty Ltd

17053 Provision of Pest Control Services for a Period of Three (3) Years

List of Offers:

  • 360 Pest and Weed Management
  • Allpest WA
  • Bug Busters Pty Ltd
  • CTI Pest Control
  • Maxwell Robinson & Phelps
  • Northern Districts Pest Control
  • Termico Pest Management Pty Ltd
  • Termitrust Pest Control (WA)

Successful Contractor: Termitrust Pest Control (WA)

17075 Design and Construction of Two Rocks Beach Access

List of Offers:

  • Advanteering Civil Engineers
  • In-Situ Construction and Maintenance
  • Landmark Products Pty Ltd
  • LIGNA Construction
  • Mandurah Jetty Construction

Successful Contractor: Landmark Products Pty Ltd

17028 Provision of Mobile Watering and Maintenance Services of Trees within Streetscapes and Arterial Road Reserves

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Horizon West Landscape and Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • JSB Fencing and Machinery Hire
  • LD Total
  • MCL Commercial Services
  • Total Landscape Redevelopment Service Pty Ltd
  • Tree Planting and Watering
  • Wattle Facility Group

Successful Contractor: Tree Planting and Watering

17084 Supply and Installation of Irrigation Bert Togno Reserve

List of Offers:

  • Elliotts Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • Hydroquip Pumps
  • Horizon West Landscape & Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • WaterLink

Successful Contractor: WaterLink

17046 Provision of Traffic Management and Traffic Control Services for a period of twelve (12) months

List of Offers:

  • Altus Traffic Pty Ltd
  • ATM Advanced Traffic Management WA Pty Ltd
  • Carrington’s Traffic Services
  • Complete Cabling & Construction Pty Ltd
  • Contraflow Pty Ltd
  • Evolution Traffic Control Pty Ltd
  • LGC Group Pty Ltd
  • Quality Traffic Management Pty Ltd
  • Traffic Force
  • Vigilant Traffic Management Pty Ltd
  • Warp Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Traffic Force

17054 Provision of Supply & Installation of Limestone Blocks and Associated Works

List of Offers:

  • Candor Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Diggers Bobcat Service
  • Ligna Construction
  • Stonecivil
  • Total Landscape Redevelopment Service Pty Ltd
  • Vera Builders

Successful Contractor: Ligna Construction

17007 Provision of Management Services for Carramar and Marangaroo Golf Courses

List of Offers:

  • Belgravia Health and Leisure Group Pty Ltd
  • Clublinks Management Pty Ltd
  • DC Golf

Successful Contractor: DC Golf

17049 New Playground Installation Program – Ronsard and Sandison Parks

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Forpark Australia
  • Horizon West Landscape Construction
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • Ligna Construction
  • MG Group WA
  • Moduplay Group Pty Ltd
  • Nature Play Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Phase 3 Landscape Construction
  • Total Landscape Redevelopment Service Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Ligna Construction

17063 Construction of Storage and Toilet Building at Little Athletics Club, Kingsway

List of Offers:

  • Adrina Project Management Pty Ltd
  • Bistel Construction Pty Ltd
  • Budo Group Pty Ltd
  • Buildon Construction
  • Connolly Building Company
  • Geared Construction Pty Ltd
  • Palace Construction
  • Shelford Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Solution 4 Building Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Shelford Constructions Pty Ltd

17021 Supply and Delivery of Concrete Brick Pavers

List of Offers:

  • Brikmakers

Successful Contractor: Brikmakers

17051 Provision of Supply & Delivery of Pinebark Mulch or Marri Woodchip Ground Cover for a period of twenty four (24) months

List of Offers:

  • TJ Depiazzi & Sons
  • WA Treeworks Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: TJ Depiazzi & Sons

17043 Construction of Grandis Park Sports Pavilion & Oval Floodlighting

List of Offers:

  • BE Projects (WA)
  • Bistel Construction
  • Buildon Construction
  • Candor Contractors
  • Classic Contractors
  • Geared Construction
  • Metrocon
  • RHG Contractors
  • Shelford Construction
  • Solution 4 Building

Successful Contractor: Shelford Construction

16231 Provision of Services for the Fitout of the Wanneroo Civic Centre Extension and Refurbishment of the Wanneroo Civic Centre Buildings

List of Offers:

  • Aurora Project Group
  • Broad Construction Services (QLD) Pty Ltd
  • Candor Contractors
  • Construct360 Pty Ltd
  • Hoskin Contracting
  • Northerly Commercial
  • Pindan Constructions Pty Ltd
  • RHG Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Scope Interiors
  • Shape Australia Pty Limited
  • Shelford Constructions
  • Stylecraft

Successful Contractor: Broad Construction Services (QLD) Pty Ltd

17006 Provision of Golf Course Maintenance Services for a period of three (3) years with two (2) twelve (12) months options to extend

List of Offers:

  • DC Golf
  • Global Turf Projects Pty Ltd
  • Green Options Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • Skyline Landscape Services Group
  • Turf Care WA Pty Ltd
  • Turfmaster Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

17035 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Street and Public Open Space Lighting

List of Offers:

  • Holdens Electrical Contracting
  • Insight Electrical Technology Pty Ltd
  • KP Electric
  • Wanneroo Electric

Successful Contractor: Wanneroo Electric

17034 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to City Building Assets

List of Offers:

  • Austec Electrical Services
  • Electritech Industries
  • Holdens Electrical Contracting
  • Insight Electrical Technology Pty Ltd
  • KP Electric
  • MultiTech Electrical
  • Wanneroo Electric

Successful Contractor: Wanneroo Electric

17040 Provision of Services Microsoft Project Online Implementation

List of Offers:

  • EPM Partners
  • Program Planning Professionals Pty Ltd
  • Sensei Productivity Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: EPM Partners

17029 Provision of Winter Planing Tubestock at Yanchep Active Open Space

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • Frogmat Landscape Construction
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • LD Total
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • Ligna Construction
  • Natural Area Consulting Management Services
  • Phase3 Landscape Construction
  • Sheoaks Landscapes
  • Total Eden
  • Total Landscape Redevelopment Service

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries Pty Ltd

17037 Construction of Ridgewood Park Multipurpose Room Extension

List of Offers:

  • Budo Group Pty Ltd
  • Buildon Construction
  • Cassari Group Pty Ltd
  • Classic Contractors
  • Connolly Building Company
  • Geared Construction Pty Ltd
  • Macfield Construction
  • Shelford Constructions
  • Solution 4 Building Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Shelford Constructions

17016 Provision of Linemarking Services for a period of one (1) year with two (2), twelve (12) month options to extend

List of Offers:

  • Kleenit
  • Linemarking WA
  • Road & Traffic Services
  • Weston Road Systems

Successful Contractor: Linemarking WA

17014 Verification of Competency for Mobile Plant and Powered Equipment

List of Offers:

  • Australian Training Management Pty Ltd
  • IFAP
  • South Metropolitan Tafe

Successful Contractor: Australian Training Management Pty Ltd

16233 Provision of Services to Undertake Mary Lindsay Homestead Building Upgrade

List of Offers:

  • Buildon Construction
  • Clinton Long Project Management
  • Geared Construction Pty Ltd
  • MI Plumbers
  • Solution 4 Building

Successful Contractor: Solution 4 Building

16227 Design, Supply & Install CCTV Hub at Kingsway Regional Sporting Complex

List of Offers:

  • Downer EDI Power
  • Prestige Alarms

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

16234 Supply, Deliver, Installation, Consturction, and Commissioning of Eight (8) New Entry Statement Signs Located at Various Locations with the City of Wanneroo

List of Offers:

  • Barrett Exhibition Group Pty Ltd
  • Claude Neon Pty Ltd
  • Compac Marketing Australia
  • Go Graphics
  • Ligna Construction
  • National Group Companies
  • Safety Barriers WA Pty Ltd

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

16229 Development of Public Open Space at Mary Lindsay Homestead, Yanchep

List of Offers:

  • Adventeering Civil Engineering
  • Environmental Industries
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • Ligna Construction
  • MG Group WA

Successful Contractor: Horizon West Landscape Constructions

17002 Reconstruction of Marangaroo & Carramar Golf Course Putting Greens & Tees including Reticulation and Associated Site Works

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries
  • Global Turf Projects
  • Horizon West Landscape Constructions
  • Turf Care WA

Successful Contractor: Global Turf Projects - Separable Portion 1;

Turf Care WA - Separable Portion 2

16200 Construction of Yanchep Surf Life Saving Club Building and Civil Works at 520 Brazier Road, Yanchep

List of Offers:

  • Bistel Construction
  • Northerly Group Australia
  • Pindan Constructions

Successful Contractor: Bistel Construction

16226 Undertake Park Asset Renewal Programme 2016/2017

List of Offers:

  • Adeventure +
  • Forpark Australia
  • Ligna Construction
  • Miracle Recreation Equipment
  • Moduplay Group Pty Ltd
  • Playmaster Pty Ltd
  • Playright Australia

Successful Contractor: Forpark Australia; Miracle Recreation Equipment; Playright Australia

16173 Provision of Electrical Services for a period of Two (2) years with Three (3) Twelve (12) month Options to Extend

List of Offers:

  • Austec Electrical Services
  • Cablelogic
  • EC&M Limited
  • Fredon WA Eletrical
  • Insight Electrical Technology
  • KP Electrical
  • Lindquist Electrical Services
  • Metrowest Services Pty Ltd
  • TPE Services Pty Ltd
  • Wanneroo Electrics

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

16188 Construction of Yanchep District Sports Amenities Building, Lot 9100 Yanchep Beach Road, Yanchep

List of Offers:

  • Alliance Builders Pty Ltd
  • Bistel Construction
  • Buildon Construction
  • FIRM Construction Pty Ltd
  • Maintenance and Construction Services Australia
  • McCorkell Constructions Western Australia
  • RHG Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Rivett Construction
  • Shelford Constructions Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Bistel Construction

16164 The Construction of Groundwater Bores

List of Offers:

  • Adams Drilling
  • J & S Drilling
  • RBM Drilling
  • Welldrill

Successful Contractor: RBM Drilling

16166 Supply and Delivery of Clean Fill and Recycled Pavement Materials

List of Offers:

  • Allday Construction Pty Ltd
  • Capital Recycling
  • Resource Recovery Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Westmore Corporation

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

16185 Construction of Marmion Avenue Duplication (Lukin Drive to Butler Boulevard, Merriwa)

List of Offers:

  • BMD Urban Pty Ltd
  • Brierty Limited
  • Curnow Group Pty Ltd
  • Georgiou Group Pty Ltd
  • Jaxon Civl
  • RJ Vincent & Co
  • Tracc Civil Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: RJ Vincent & Co

16139 Supply & Delivery of Irrigation Pipe, Fittings, Electrical Controls & Sprinklers

List of Offers:

  • Elliotts Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • LD Total
  • The Reece Group
  • The Watershed
  • Total Eden Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Elliotts Irrigation Pty Ltd

01634 Supply Install & Commission Floodlighting at Shelvock Park Koondoola 

List of Offers:

  • Future Power WA
  • Gillmore Electrical Services
  • Gilmore Global
  • Interlec WA
  • SMB Electrical Services
  • Stiles Electrical
  • TRACC Civil 
  • Wesco

Successful Contractor: Gillmore Electrical Services

16137 Construction fo Sports Amenities Building & Carpark at Riverlinks Park

List of Offers:

  • Adrina Project Management
  • BE Projects (WA)
  • Buildon Construction
  • CLPM
  • Geared Construction
  • Link Force
  • LKS Construction
  • MACS
  • Pindan
  • Shelfrod Constructions
  • The Slatter Group

Successful Contractor: Shelfrod Constructions

16171 Supply & Application of Herbicides and Organic Control Products of Weeds to Hardstands, Kerblines and Mulched Areas within the City of Wanneroo

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
  • MCL Commercial Services
  • Natural Area Holdings Pty Ltd
  • Skyline Landscape Services
  • Turfmaster Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries Pty Ltd

16127 Provision of Glass and Glazing and Supply and Installation of Security Screens and Doors

List of Offers:

  • Action Glass and Aluminium

Successful Contractor: Action Glass and Aluminium

16126 Provision of Hydraulic Services at Mary Lindsay Homestead

List of Offers:

  • MI Plumbers
  • TRACC Civil

Successful Contractor: Tracc Civil

16132 Transport and Processing of Green Waste and Supply of Mulch

List of Offers:

  • Community Greenwaste Recycling Pty Ltd
  • Craneswest (WA) Pty Ltd T/A Western Tree Recyclers
  • River Nominees Pty Ltd as trustee for W&E Marchbank Family Trust T/A Pure Earth
  • Shayler Pty Ltd T/A Grass Growers

Successful Contractor: Craneswest (WA) Pty Ltd T/as Western Tree Recyclers

16118 The Provision of Seed Collection and Plant Propagation Services for a Period of One Year

List of Offers:

  • Benara Nurseries
  • Natural Areas Management and Services
  • Plantforce Investments Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Natural Areas Management and Services - Separable Portions 1, 2 & 3; Plantforce Investments Pty Ltd - Separable Portion 4

01626 Provision of Cast in Situ Concrete Footpaths, Dual Use Paths and Cross Overs

List of Offers:

  • All Civils WA Pty Ltd
  • Axiis Contracting Pty Ltd
  • Cobblestone Concrete Pty Ltd
  • Dash Civil Contracting
  • Dowsing Group
  • Falken Civil Pty Ltd
  • Remote Civils Australia Pty Ltd
  • Tryax Holdings Pty Ltd T/A s G&G Di Martino Concrete

Successful Contractor: Dowsing Group

01631 Provision of Beach Safety Services

List of Offers:

  • Surf Life Saving Western Australia

Successful Contractor: Surf Life Saving Western Australia

01628 Two Rocks Fire Station Amenities Building

List of Offers:

  • Diploma Construction WA Pty Ltd
  • Fleetwood Pty Ltd
  • Maintenance and Construction Services Austalia

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

01636 Construction of Yanchep Active Open Space

List of Offers:

  • BCL Group
  • Civcon Civil
  • Environmental Industries
  • Le Grove Landscaping
  • MG Group
  • RJ Vincent
  • TRACC Civil

Successful contractor: Environmental Industries

01638 Aquamotion Aquatic Plant Preventative Maintenance

List of Offers:

  • Commercial Aquatics Australia
  • Complete Aquatic Services
  • Trisley’s Hydraulic Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Trisley’s Hydraulic Services Pty Ltd

01641 Supply & Install Shark Barrier Quinns Beach

List of Offers:

  • Eco Shark Barrier Pty Ltd
  • Form Designs Australia
  • Simmonds Steel

ALL TENDERS DECLINED

01635 Provision of Offset/Digital Printing

List of Offers:

  • Abbot & Co Pty Ltd
  • Advance Press (2013) Pty Ltd
  • Alba Holding Pty Ltd T/A Quality Press
  • BK & JP Pty Ltd T/A The Printing Factory
  • Bluephase Pty Ltd T/A Printstuf
  • Picton Press Pty Ltd
  • Print Smart Online Pty Ltd
  • S&F Unit Trust T/A Optima Press Pty Ltd
  • Scott Printers Pty Ltd T/A Scott Print
  • Sydel Nominees Pty Ltd T/A Imagesource Digital Solutions
  • Westcare Print

Successful Contractor: Scott Printers Pty Ltd T/A Scott Print

01607 Sand Supply and Delivery for Beach Re-Nourishment

List of Offers:

  • Aglime of Australia
  • Carramar Resource Industries

Successful Contractor: Carramar Resource Industries

01619 Supply & Delivery of Thermoplastic Drainage Chambers, Parts and Fabric

List of Offers:

  • Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd
  • Sentry Holdings T/As TunnelWell

Successful Contractor: ADS Pipe

01621 Provision of Fire Services: Testing, Servicing, Maintenance and Training

List of Offers:

  • ARA Fire Protection Service Pty Ltd
  • Burke Air
  • Capital Fire Services Pty Ltd
  • Chubb Fire & Security Pty Ltd
  • Critical Fire Protection & Training Pty Ltd
  • E Fire and Safety
  • Essential Fire Services Pty Ltd
  • Fire Shield Services Pty Ltd
  • Grama Bazita Service and Maintenance
  • Protection Engineering
  • Protector Fire Services
  • The Full Works Fire Safety
  • Wormald Fire

Successful Contractor: Critical Fire Protection & Training Pty Ltd

01608 Provision of Underground Service Location Services

List of Offers:

  • Find Wise Cable Locations Pty Ltd
  • Land Surveys No Problems Just Solutions Pty Ltd
  • TerraVac Pty Ltd
  • WH Location Services Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Find Wise Cable Locations Pty Ltd

01624 Provision of Concept Design and Design Development Services - Butler North

List of Offers:

  • AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
  • Armstrong Parkin Pty Ltd
  • Bollig Design Group
  • Christou Design Group Pty Ltd
  • Donaldson & Warn Pty Ltd
  • Donovan Payne Architects
  • Emerge Associates
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • Gresley ABAS Architects
  • Jones Coulter Young Pty Ltd
  • Lycopodium
  • W&G Engineers (WA) Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Bollig Design Group

01609 Construction of the Wanneroo Civic Centre Extension Building

List of Offers:

  • ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Broad Constructions Services (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Cooper & Oxley Builders
  • Diploma Construction (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Firm Construction
  • PACT Construction
  • Pindan Pty Ltd
  • PS Structures Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Pindan Pty Ltd

01614 Architectural Consultancy Services for Kingsway Olympic Clubrooms New Changerooms

List of Offers:

  • Bex Design
  • Broderick Architects
  • Chindarsi Architects
  • DMG Construction
  • Donaldson Warn Architects
  • Donovan Payne Architects
  • Gresley Abas Architects
  • Hart Architects
  • Holton Connor
  • Lycopodium Infrastructure 
  • Site Architecture Studio
  • Slavin Architects

Successful Contractor: Bollig Design Group

01623 Fabrication & Installation of Garrison Style Perimeter Fencing to Part of Marangaroo Golf Course

List of Offers:

  • CAI Fencies
  • DBS Fencing
  • Fencewright 
  • Local Fencing Pro
  • Reliable Fencing
  • Secure A Fence
  • Simmonds Steel Trust
  • Southern Wire

Successful Contractor: Southern Wire

01627 Supply and Application of Fertilisers and Wetting Agents

List of Offers:

  • Turf Care WA Pty Ltd
  • Turfmaster Pty Ltd

Successful Contractor: Turf Care WA Pty Ltd

01620 Provision of Environmental Consultant for Lot 9005 (70) Motivation Drive

List of Offers:

  • 360 Environmental Pty Ltd
  • AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
  • Deep South Pty Ltd T/A Enpoing
  • Emerge Associates
  • Environmental Strategies Pty Ltd
  • Galt Environmental
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • Greencap NAA Pty Ltd
  • Site Environmental & Remediation Services Pty Ltd
  • SNC Lavalin Australia Pty Ltd
  • Strategen Environmental
  • Talis Consultants

Successful Contractor: Talis Consultants Pty Ltd

01604 Planting & Maintenance of Mirrabooka Ave and Lenore Rd

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries
  • Horizon West Landscape Construction
  • LD Total
  • Le Grove Landscaping and Total Project Support
  • MCL Commercial Services

Successful Contractor: Environmental Industries

01616 Supply, Deliver and Install Flood Lighting at Hudson Park, Girrawheen

List of Offers:

  • EOS Electrical
  • Ertech EC
  • Future Power WA
  • Gillmore Electrical Services
  • NuGreen Solutions
  • SMB Electrical Services
  • Stiles Electrical & Communication Services

Successful Contractor: Stiles Electrical & Communication Services Pty Ltd

01602 Provision of Planting & Maintenance at Offest, Conservation and Foreshore Reserves

List of Offers:

  • Environmental Industries
  • Landcare Weed Control
  • Natural Area Management & Services
  • Never Greener Pty Ltd
  • Stratagen
  • Workpower Incorporated

Successful Contractors: Natural Area Management & Services, Workpower Incorporated